Electrical Department

Vission:

  • To be a center for moulding competent Electrical engineering professional having ethical values to make sustainable development for society.

Mission:

  • M1: To ensure a viable academic ambience to intellectual growth and skill acquisition in Electrical engineering.
  • M2: To To infuse the gap between industry and academic by strong bonding with industry to serve industry and society.
  • M3: To promote collaborative activities to develop social and ethical values.

Electrical Department - HOD

              The Department of Electrical Engineering was established during the year 2013 and has been on the road of excellence since then. The main vision of the department is to create excellent graduates in Electrical Engineering field to attain the global competitive standards of knowledge, wisdom and consciousness.
             The Dept. has a dedicated set of faculty with supporting staff. The Electrical undergraduate course has an intake capacity of 60 students from all over India.It places strong emphasis on fundamentals to introduce the students to complex real life problems arising out of recent advancement and technological innovations in diverse areas. As Electrical is becoming more complex and advanced day by day, the dept. has taken steps to increase importance to recognize the advanced technology that have gained importance in recent times. The dept. has also taken initiative step to enhance quality of students by providing extra lectures on Soft skills and German language.

Prof.Chougale.A.B.

Department of Electrical

K.P.Patil.Polytechnic College,Mudal.

Staff

Mr. Awadhut Bapu Chougale

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

M. E. Electrical

H. O. D.

+91 9172 713 268

11 years

awadhutchougale@gmail.com

Mr.Manoj Maruti Alavekar

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

ME Signal Processing

Lecturer, TPO

+91 9689 569 077

11 Years

manoj.alavekar390@gmail.com

Miss. Varsha Ananda Patil

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

BE (Electrical)

Lecturer

+91 9623 446 557

1 Years (2 year industrial)

vap1696@gmail.com

Miss. Rutuja Shivaji Chavan

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

BE (Electrical)

Lecturer

+91 9765 717 304

2 Years

Crutuja599@gmail.com

Mr. Abhijeet Anil Bote

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

BE Electrical

Lecturer

+91 9403 846 115

9 year

abhibote@gmail.com

Mr.Pravin Gajanan Patil

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

B.E (Electrical Engineering)

Lecturer

+91 9763 812 076

9 Years

pravinpatilengg@gmail.com

Miss. Punam Lahu Patil

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

B.E (Electrical Engineering))

Lecturer

+91 7378 703 175

2 Years (2 year industrial)

Punampatil5555@gmail.com

Mr.P.G.Patil

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

B.E. (Electrical)

H.O.D.

+91 9763 812 076

12 Years

hodee1661@gmail.com

Mr. M.M.Alvekar

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

M.E.(Signal Processing)

Academic Coordinator

+91 9689 569 077

13 Years

manoj.alvekar390@gmail.com

Miss V.A.Patil

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

B.E. (Electrical)

Lecturer

+91 9623 446 557

2 Years (Teaching) , 1 Years (Industrial)

vap1696@gmail.com

Miss Chavan R.S.

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

B.E. (Electrical)

Lecturer

+91 9765 717 304

4 Years

crutuja599@gmail.com

Mr.G.V.Patil

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

B.E. (Electrical)

Lecturer

+91 9970 941 335

1 Years (Teaching), 6 Years (Industrial)

gurupatil9309@gmail.com

Miss P.L.Kamble

Qualification

Designation

Mob no.

Experience

Email_id

B.Tech (Electrical)

Lecturer

+91 8766 825 510

1 Years

priyankakamble1464@gmail.com

Department Of Electrical Engineering Lab Details

  • 1. Fundamental of Electrical Engineering:

    Total Investment: 1, 31,508

  • 2. Electrical Circuits:

    Total Investment: 2, 56,780

  • 3. Basic Electronics:

    Total Investment: 2, 94,380

  • 4. Electrical Measurement:

    Total Investment: 2, 73,239

  • 5. DC Machine:

    Total Investment: 4, 63,750

  • 6. AC Machine:

    Total Investment: 3, 96,605

  • 7. Testing and Maintenance:

    Total Investment: 90,125

  • 8. Power Electronics:

    Total Investment: 2, 50,342

  • 9. Illumination Lab:

    Total Investment: 9,825

  • 10. Basic Electronics and Mechatronics:

    Total Investment: 63,810

  • 11. Switchgear and Protection Lab:

    Total Investment: 59,000

SR.No. NAME OF STUDENT INDUSTRY NAME PLACED YEAR
1 Aditya Jayvant Arade GE Aviation Ltd , Pune 2022-23
2 Prajakta Pandit Dhokare GE Aviation Ltd , Pune 2022-23
3 Dige Shital Prakash GE Aviation Ltd , Pune 2022-23
4 Chavan Tanvi Dhanaji GE Aviation Ltd , Pune 2022-23
5 Snehal Shivaji Chougale GE Aviation Ltd , Pune 2022-23
6 Kamble Dhanashri Bajirav Cummins India 2022-23
7 Dongale Pratiksha Baburao Cummins India 2022-23
8 Mahejabin Zakir Mulla Cummins India 2022-23
9 Mahek Shoukat Shaikh Cummins India 2022-23
10 Shubhangi Shivaji Parit Cummins India 2022-23
11 Dhokare Prajakta Pandit Cummins India 2022-23
12 Sakshi Baban Dhokare Cummins India 2022-23
13 Rajashri Bhagavan Salunkhe Cummins India 2022-23
14 Sanika Ganapati Sathe Cummins India 2022-23
15 Chougale Snehal Shankar Cummins India 2022-23
16 Chougale Snehal Shivaji Cummins India 2022-23
17 Vaishnavi Dinkar Gaikwad Cummins India 2022-23
18 Dhokare Vibhavari Bajaj Auto Ltd Chakan 2022-23
19 Sanika D.kumbhart Bharat forge Ltd, Pune 2022-23
20 Sanika T Patil Bharat forge Ltd, Pune 2022-23
21 Prathamesh V Lad Bharat forge Ltd, Pune 2022-23
22 Vibhavari V Dhokare Bharat forge Ltd, Pune 2022-23
23 Sakshi B Dhokare Bharat forge Ltd, Pune 2022-23
24 Gayatri U.Patil Bharat forge Ltd, Pune 2022-23
25 Priyanka V Bhandigare Bharat forge Ltd, Pune 2022-23
26 Narke Soham Sanjay John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
27 Vaishnavi Rajaram Nimbalkar John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
28 Sanika Dasharath Kumbhar John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
29 Vivek Vilas Jathar John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
30 Rushikesh Vijay Patil John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
31 Jathar Shreya Shrikant John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
32 Priyanka Vilas Bhandigare John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
33 Dhokare Sakshi Baban John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
34 Dhokare Vibhavari Vasant John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
35 Suhani Bhimrao Patil John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
36 Shubhangi Shivaji Parit John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
37 Rabade Tejaswini Navnath John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
38 Dige Shital Prakash John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
39 Karan Sanjay Chougale John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
40 Prathmesh Shivaji Patil John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
41 Chougale Avadhut Laxman John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
42 Aditya Shivaji Patil John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
43 Sidesh Rahul Sutar John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
44 Abhijit Sadashiv Damugade John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
45 Prathamesh Vilas Lad John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
46 Chougale Snehal Shivaji John Deere Pvt .Ltd Pune 2022-23
47 Suhani Bhimrao Patil Mahela Anand tharmal system pune 2022-23
48 Shrusti Kamble Mahela Anand tharmal system pune 2022-23
49 Ruturaj Raghunath Kuditrekar Lumax Industries Ltd Chakan 2022-23
50 Saraswati Amar Warake DANA ANAND ( SPICER) INDIA PVT LTD , CHAKAN 2021-22
51 Manisha Arvind Bhoite Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
52 Pratiksha Dilip Sutar Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
53 Ankita Sanjay Patil Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
54 Akshayya Anil patil Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
55 Patil Sanika Dadu DANA ANAND ( SPICER) INDIA PVT LTD , CHAKAN 2021-22
56 Gauri Ramdas Warake DANA ANAND ( SPICER) INDIA PVT LTD , CHAKAN 2021-22
57 Shrutika Nitin halake Gabriel India Ltd 20221-22
58 Vaibhav Maruti Patil Calibehr Business support serives pvt ltd 2021-22
59 Powar Rohit Balavant Sigma Electrical 2021-22
60 Patil Simaran Tanajir DANA ANAND ( SPICER) INDIA PVT LTD , CHAKAN 2021-22
61 Patil Simaran Tanajir DANA ANAND ( SPICER) INDIA PVT LTD , CHAKAN 2021-22
62 Sanika shrikant Suryvanshi Schindler India Pvt Ltd Pune 2021-22
63 Saniya Daud Nandkar Philips Global Business Services LLP 2021-22
64 Pranjali Dhanaji Yadav DANA ANAND ( SPICER) INDIA PVT LTD , CHAKAN 2021-22
65 Aniket Tanaji Bhivasekar GE, Pune 2021-22
66 Aniket Krishnat Chougaler Cummins India 2021-22
67 Shenavi Suraj Anil Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
68 Patil Kiran Dattatray Cummins India 2021-22
69 Dipali Baburao Tapekar Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
70 Sanket Vilas Koigade Cummins India 2021-22
71 Abhishek Bandopant Patil Cummins India 2021-22
72 Omkar Sanjay Barad Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
73 Shubham Chandrakant Rokhade Bajaj Auto Ltd Pune 2021-22
74 Abhishek Lohar Gold Plus Float Glass Private Ltd 2021-22
75 Pavan Sanjay Sangvakar Calibehr Business support serives pvt ltd 2021-22
76 Ramesh Eknath Patil M.S.E.B 2021-22
77 Onkar Balaso Kamble Electropneumatics Drive& Controls Pvt Ltd Chakan 2021-22
78 Masavekar Jyoti Sudam General Electrical 2021-22
79 Vharakat Saurabh Sainath Elcom International Pvt. Ltd 2021-22
80 Chavan Alankar Ramesh Menon Bush 2021-22
81 Magdum Prathamesh Sudam Menon Bush 2021-22
82 Khot Dipali Dhiraj Tata Motor 2021-22
83 Patil Pallavi Prakash Tata Motor 2021-22
84 Fagare Pallavi Ramesh Tata Motor 2021-22
85 Patil Shivani Mahadev Tata Motor 2021-22
86 Patil Prajakta Shivaji Bajaj Auto Ltd In Akurdi, Pune 2021-22
87 Davari Saraswati Sanjay Tata Motor 2021-22
88 Adamapure Amruta Satappa Tata Electronics Private Limited 2021-22
89 Kamble Snehal Nandkumar Tata Motor 2021-22
90 Khataki Shweta Ashok Te Connectivity India Pvt Ltd In Shirwal 2021-22
91 Karekar Ramchandra Bhikaji DMI Draxlmaier Manufacturing India Pvt Ltd. Chakan 2021-22
92 Sutar Suyog Sanjay Infosys Limited 2021-22
93 Wagare Arati Baburao Tata Motor, Pune 2021-22
94 Kumbhar Dipak Vishnu Amphenol Interconnect India, Bhosari 2021-22
95 Patil Bharat Milind Yazaki India PVT LTD 2021-22
95 Mullani Abid Manjur Adani Electricity 2021-22
96 Sathe Amruta Sarjerao Tata Motor 2021-22
97 Patil Pooja Maruti Tata Motor 2021-22
98 Magadum Sushama Vishavanath Tata Motor 2021-22
99 Patil Sairaj Netaji Electropneumatics Drive& Controls Pvt Ltd Chakan 2021-22
100 Sasane Rohit Pandurang Tata Motor, Pune 2021-22
101 Farakte Mohini Mohan Tata Motor, Pune 2021-22
102 Parit Shubham Satappa Electropneumatics Drive& Controls Pvt Ltd Chakan 2021-22
103 Kamble Bharati Balu General Electrical 2021-22
104 Patil Rutuja Sanjay Tata Motor 2021-22
105 Pokam Priyanka Panduranag Tata Motor 2021-22
106 Lanjekar Tahir Hanif John Deere Pvt. Ltd 2021-22
107 Patil Rohit Rajendra Gokul Milk Processing Unit 2021-22
108 Kavanekar Komal Sanjay SEW Eurodrive India Pvt Ltd 2019-20
109 Kirulkar Seema Balavant DMCFS, PUNE 2019-20
110 Patil Akshata Kallappa General Electrical 2019-20
111 Tambekar Shubham Madhukar MSEDC Company Ltd 2019-20
112 Salavi Shubham Gopal MSEDC Company Ltd 2019-20
113 Kusale Priyanka Dnyandeo Lucas TVS LTD , Chakan 2019-20
114 SUTAR SAURABH SANTAJI Philips India Pvt Ltd 2019-20
115 RHAYAKAR PRADIP PANDIT Philips India Pvt Ltd 2019-20
116 SAWANT PRATIKSHA SUHAS Lucas TVS LTD , Chakan 2019-20
117 FARAKATE SANDESHA SHANKAR DMCFS, PUNE 2019-20
118 JAGTAP DHIRAJ NAMDEV DMCFS, PUNE 2019-20